Bo International
Bo International
Wazirpur, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Organic Oils

We are a leading Manufacturer of gandhpura oil, hedychium oil, spike lavender oil, thuja oil, worm seed oil and orange hydrosol floral waters from New Delhi, India.

Gandhpura Oil

Gandhpura Oil
  • Gandhpura Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,035 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Common NameGandhapura, Wintergreen
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Color OdorBrownish liquid with typical aroma
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Botanical NameGaultheria Fragrantissima
Is It OrganicOrganic

It is shrub has height about 3.2meter high. Stem is branched and bark colour mostly orange-brown, leaves are mostly 12 cm long.

Uses :
Gandhapura oil is applied externally with success in acute rheumatism, sciatica and neuralgia. It is used in aches and pains. Oil is valuable for local inflammatory swellings, neuralgic pain, pleurodynia, myalgia, itching, and swelling and stiffness of the joints. It provides a good pain relieving application for acute articular and chronic rheumatism and in gonorrheal arthritis.


Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Hedychium Oil

Hedychium Oil
  • Hedychium Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,725 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Raw MaterialRhizome
OriginIndia
Mode of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Parts UsedFlowers
AppearanceBrownish liquid
Organoleptic PropertiesA gentle lemony aroma
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber colour glass con
FormLiquid
UsageTreatment Of Snake Bites
Botanical NameMelissa Officinalis
Is It OrganicOrganic

We are one the leading manufacturer and supplier of Hedychium Oil.

Specifications
  • Botanical Name Melissa officinalis
  • Origin India
  • Mode of Extraction Steam distillation
  • Parts Used Flowers
  • Appearance Brownish liquid
  • Organoleptic properties A gentle lemony aroma
  • Solubility Insoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
  • Storage Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber colour glass containers.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Spike Lavender Oil

Spike Lavender Oil
  • Spike Lavender Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,875 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Mode of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Organoleptic propertiesFresh flowery odor
Main Constituentslinalyl acetate, linalool, pinene, ,limonene, geraniol, cineol
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass cont
FormLiquid
Botanical NameLavandula officinalis
OriginIndia
AppearanceColorless to slightly yellowish brown colored liquid
Refractive Index1.459-1.470 at 20 Degree Celsius
Specific Gravity0.875-0.888 at 20 Degree Celsius
SolubilityInsoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents

Lavender oil is extracted from the flowers of lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourris since years. This oil has also been traditionally used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using lavender oil. Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Now a days, this oil is widely used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps. The health benefits of this oil include its ability to remove nervous tension, relieve pain, disinfect scalp and skin, enhance blood circulation and treat respiratory problems.

Uses:
Lavender essential oil has a calming scent which makes it an excellent tonic for the nerves. It has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion in general and is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia. This oil relieves pain when used for rheumatism, arthritis, lumbago and muscular aches and pains, especially those associated with sport.


Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Thuja Oil

Thuja Oil
  • Thuja Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Raw MaterialRoot
TypePure Essential Oil
Purity99.99%
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

The scientific name of Thuja is Thuja Occidentalis and it is basically a coniferous tree, while normally not very tall. Crushed Thuja leaves emit a pleasant smell which is somewhat like that of crushed Eucalyptus leaves, but sweeter. This smell comes from some of the components of its essential oil, predominantly some variants of thujone. The chief constituents of this oil are alpha pinene, alpha thujone, beta thujone, bornyl acetate, camphene, camphone, delta sabinene, fenchone and terpinenol. This essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves and branches.Its smell may be very pleasant, but it is important to note that one should avoid excess inhalation of it, since it can produce irritation in the respiratory tract as well as nervous afflictions, since it is made of neurotoxic compounds.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Worm Seed Oil

Worm Seed Oil
  • Worm Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,875 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Refraction Index1.4723 to 1.4726
FormLiquid
Specific Gravity0.950 to 0.990
Optical Rotation - 5 degrees to 10 degrees
BrandRyaal
Pack Size200 gm, 500gm
Pack TypeBottle

Worm seed oil, known as Chenopodium oil, is colourless or yellowish, when freshly distilled, becoming deeper yellow and even brownish by use. It has a peculiar, penetrating, somewhat camphoraceous odour (the peculiar odour of the plant), and a pungent, bitter taste.The yield of oil from the crushed fruits is 0.6 to 1.0 per cent.Its chief constituent is Ascaridole, to the high percentage of 60 to 70 per cent, an unstable substance, allied to cineal, readily decomposed on heating, with the production of a hydrocarbon. It also contains p-cymene, a-perpinene, probably dihydro-p-cymene and possibly sylvestrene. Betzine and choline have also been reported.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Orange Hydrosol Floral Waters

Orange Hydrosol Floral Waters
  • Orange Hydrosol Floral Waters
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botonical NameCitrus aurantium
Country of OriginFrance
Color OdorPale Yellow Sweet, Floral Aroma
Flash Point160 Deg F
Ph Value2.00 - 5.00 20 Degree C
Essential Oil ContentMore Than 0.020 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
BrandBo International
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodHydro Distillation
Optical Rotation+33 to +47 Degree
Specific Gravity0.849-0.852
Cas68916-04-1
Is It OrganicOrganic

Orange Blossom Hydrosol offered by us is the most widely used floral water in perfumery based applications. It is non-toxic, non-sensitizing, non-irritant and non-photo-toxic substance and is widely used in more than 12% of modern day perfumes as their principal ingredient. Further, it is also used as a flavoring agent.

Uses:
Orange Blossom water is the most common used fragrance in the industry. It also has limited use in the making of flavors. It also tones the complexion and reduces creation of wrinkles. It is also helpful in palpitations, diarrhea (chronic), poor circulation, colic, spasm, nervous dyspepsia, flatulence, anxiety, nervous tension, depression and shock.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Betel Leaf Oil

Betel Leaf Oil
  • Betel Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 28,750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

Betel Leaf Oil is clear yellow to a dark brown liquid that comes with creosote-like odour. In terms of solubility, the extracted oil is soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Angelica Oil

Angelica Oil
  • Angelica Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FeatureHair Growth
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
UsageOrganic Oil
Purity100 %

Fresh, peppery, woody, herbaceous.Angelica Root Oil Uses:Dull skin, exhaustion, gout, psoriasis, toxin build-up, water retention.

Major Constituents:
  • A-pinene
  • Camphene
  • B-pinene
  • Sabinene
  • D-3-carene,
  • A-phellandrene, M
  • Myrcene
  • Limonene
  • B-phellandrene
  • Cis-ocimene
  • Trans-ocimene
  • P-cymene
  • Terpinolene
  • Copaene
  • Bornyl Acetate
  • Terpinen-4-ol
  • Cryptone
  • B-bisabolene
  • Humulene Monoxide
  • Tridecanolide
  • Pentadecanolide
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Folded Orange Oil

Folded Orange Oil
  • Folded Orange Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

AppearanceYellow to deep orange colored liquid
Mode Of ExtractionCold Pressed
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Purity100 %

Uses:

This oil is helpful in providing relief from colds, dull skin, constipation, flatulence, gums, flu, mouth, slow digestion and stress.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Kranj Oil

Kranj Oil
  • Kranj Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Pack TypePlastic Bottle
Is It OrganicOrganic
Pack Size500gm, 1kg, 2kg
Purity99.90 %

Hemp Oil Kranja superior remedy attacking cancer cells and helping for nausea caused by chemotherapy.Hemp Oil Kranjalso helps with cardiovascular disease, skin cancer, diabetes, arthritis, pain disorders, multiple sclerosis giving a relaxant effect on spastic muscles and many other diseases.

Hemp Oil Kranjand extracts, also known as "hemp oil" is a concentrated formulation of that is ingested orally (Smoking will not give the body the amount of THC needed to cure such diseases). By eating and or ingesting large quantities of the oil over a three to six month period, nearly any disease you can imagine can either be cured or completely controlled. This is possible because medicine works fundamentally through the endonoid system, the superregulatory system of our bodies that maintains homeostasis in the other systems.To most people, sativa is synonymous with , but the plant's Latin name means the "useful hemp." Species designated sativa are usually among the most important of all crops. In fact, the utility of hemp oil is manifold the plant has provided human beings with fiber, edible seeds, an edible oil, and medicine, not just a notorious mind-alteringHemp Oil Kranjdrug.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Malkangani Oil

Malkangani Oil
  • Malkangani Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,035 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Physical StateLiquid
UsagePersonal
FormLiquid

Malkangani or Malkangni; it is a climber shrub that is found all across the India especially in Madhya Pradesh, Punjab and Kashmir. This herb is an Ayurvedic medicine and can also be called as the 'Nectar in present world'. As in the mythical stories; nectar; 'amrit' was a liquid substance that was the way to immortality. Similarly in the present era, Ayurvedic herbs are the nectar. Malkangani is the Hindi term. It belongs to kingdom Plantae andCelastraceaefamily. Its binomial name is'Celastrus paniculatus'.In Sanskrit term, it is also known as'Jyotishmati'and in Chinese it is called'deng you teng'. It is an Ayurvedic herbal medicine that is full of benefits. Malkangani tree grows well in drained soil; although it can be grown in any soil but drained soil is best suited. Most probably, the seeds and oil is used as an ingredient herb to prepare Ayurvedic medicines.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Mimosa Oil

Mimosa Oil
  • Mimosa Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,875 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
FormLiquid
Pack TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

Mimosa Tenuiflora bark is used to relax the mind, and relieve depression, mental distress, irritability, severe palpitations, and amnesia. It is a mood enhancer and improves circulation of the blood. Some believe Mimosa can reduce the onset of baldness. Due to its ability to promote healthy cell growth, Tepezcohuite is used in shampoos, creams, capsules, and soaps. In Ayurvedic and Unani medicine.

Mimosa pudica root is used to treat bilious fevers, piles, jaundice, leprosy, dysentery, vaginal and uterine complaints, inflammations, burning sensation, fatigue, asthma, leucoderma, and blood diseases. In Western medicine, Mimosa root is used for treating insomnia, irritability, premenstrual syndrome (PMS), menorrhagia, hemorrhoids, skin wounds, and diarrhea. It is also used to treat whooping cough and fevers in children, and there is some evidence to suggest Mimosa is effective in relieving the symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Olibanum Oil

Olibanum Oil
  • Olibanum Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,265 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99.90 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

Olibanum is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia or serrata and are extracted by steam distillation of the dry resin. These oil are nearly colourless, but features rich balsamic woody and fresh terpenic smell. Moreover, these oils find wide uses in oriental bases, ambres, powder type perfumes, floral perfumes, citrus colognes, spice blends, violet perfumes and men’s fragrances. Further, Olibanum essential oil relaxes the muscle ache and joint pains too and also also acts as a skin tonic. 
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Orange Peel Oil

Orange Peel Oil
  • Orange Peel Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 575 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

This oil has a bitter orange aroma that is reminiscent of cross between sweetness of sweet orange oil and slight bitterness of grapefruit oil. It is also known as Bigarade Orange or Neroli, it helps in treating a large variety of health disorders including gastrointestinal disorders, headaches, insomnia and obesity.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Rosewood Oil

Rosewood Oil
  • Rosewood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,840 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

The Rosewood tree, which Brazil is famous for, are giant evergreen trees bearing the scientific name Aniba Rosaeaodora. Rosewood is highly prized as a decorative wood and millions of hectares of rosewood forests have been cut down for making furniture, show pieces, and even chopsticks.Rosewood essential oil is extracted from the woody matter of the Rosewood tree with the help of steam distillation. Its main components are Alpha Terpineol, Alpha Pinene, Benzaldehyde, Cineole, Camphene, Geranial, Neral, Myrcene, Limonene, Linalool and Linalool Oxide.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Tulsi Oil

Tulsi Oil
  • Tulsi Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,875 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

PackagingPlastic Bottle, Glass Bottle
ConcernHair Growth, Anti Dandruff
Is It MedicatedMedicated
Purity99.99%
FormLiquid

Basil Oil is basically a sacred plant. It has fresh, warm, and spicy aroma. This oil is used as a strewing herb that helps in reducing odors and has properties like antibacterial, stomachic, antiseptic, febrifuge, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, antidepressant, digestive, emmenagogue, expectorant, nervine, stimulant, tonic.

Uses
This oil helps in treating cold, anxiety, infection, flatulence, fatigue, insect bites and repellant, sinus infection, bronchitis, coughs, depression, abrasions, whooping cough. It also finds application in industries like perfume, cosmetic, soap production, food, medical etc.

Specification
  • Botanical Name Ocimum basilicium
  • Origin India
  • Mode of Extraction Steam Distillation
  • Main Constituents Linolool, Methyl chavicol, eugenol, a-pinene,b-pinene
  • Description Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance Yellowish to greenish liq
  • Organoleptic properties Aromatic
  • Specific Gravity at 20 DegreeC 0.905-0.930
  • Solubility Almost insol in water; sol in 2 vols 80% alcohol; miscible with ether,chloroform
  • Storage Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Shikakai Oil

Shikakai Oil
  • Shikakai Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 690 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ConcernHair Growth
PackagingPlastic Bottle
Is It MedicatedMedicated
FormLiquid
Purity100 %

Acacia concinna has been used traditionally for hair care in the Indian Subcontinent since ancient times. It is one of the Ayurvedic medicinal plants. The fruit is known in India as shikakai literally "hair-fruit", sigai=tresses and kaay=fruit;) "fruit for hair" in its use as a traditional shampoo. In order to prepare it the fruit pods, leaves and bark of the plant are dried, ground into a powder, then made into a paste. While this traditional shampoo does not produce the normal amount of lather that a sulfate-containing shampoo would, it is considered a good cleanser. It is mild, having a naturally low pH, and doesn't strip hair of natural oils. Usually no conditioner is needed, for shikakai also acts as a detangler. An infusion of the leaves has been used in anti-dandruff preparations.Acacia concinna extracts are used in natural shampoos or hair powders and the tree is now grown commercially in India and Far East Asia. The plant parts used for the dry powder or the extract are the bark, leaves or pods. The bark contains high levels of saponins, which are foaming agents found in several other plant species used as shampoos or soaps.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Valerian Oil

Valerian Oil
  • Valerian Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,700 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

Valerian oil is produced from the distillation of the botanical’s root and has a unique fragrance that is calming and grounding. Use this oil topically on the back of the neck or on the bottoms of feet.

Valerian is a perennial flower that is native to parts of Europe and Asia, although it is now also grown in the United States. The scientific name of this beneficial plant is Valeriana officialis and although there are over 250 varieties of this plant, many of the side effects and medical applications are the same throughout. The plant was used as a fragrance as much as 500 years ago, but its medicinal benefits have also been well known for centuries. In fact, some people call valerian as a “heal all”, and the essential oil that is extracted from this miracle plant has dozens of different applications.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Shankpushpi Oil

Shankpushpi Oil
  • Shankpushpi Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,035 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99.99%
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

Shankhpushpi Oil is a herbal oil used to improve memory and intelligence in kids. It also improves nourishment. This medicine is most commonly used in North Indian Ayurveda practice.

Uses:
  • It improves memory and intelligence in kids.
  • It improves skin texture, immunity and strength in children.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Zafari Oil

Zafari Oil
  • Zafari Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,025 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Methods of ExtractionSteam distillation
Purity99.99%
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 2 kg
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

The Zafari Absolute Oil is extracted from French marigold or Tagetes minuta which is a tall upright plant. This plant is a native to South America. The reddish colour liquid extracted by steam distillation from the flowers and has a strong and sharp floral aroma. The common name for zafran is French marigold and seemsbandhi. It is successfully used in making cosmetic products in treating certain ailments and in getting rid of mosquitoes.The Zafari Absolute Oil is used in making herbaceous and floral perfumes. Mainly used in the fragrance industry as a fixative. Zafari oil is used in making deodorants, sprays and other cosmetics. Because of its intoxicating smell, it is a vital part in making perfumes and is widely used in perfumery industries around the world. Zafari Absolute Oil is also used in the kitchen recipes in some countries to prepare soups and stews, giving them an enhancing taste and aroma.. It serves well as an insect repellent when burnt in the oil lamp. The leaves also can be dried and kept outside the house to get rid of pests and insects.The Zafari Absolute Oil is helpful in stomach related problems like gastritis, worms and colitis. The Zafari absolute oil is a good tonic for the heart and increases blood circulation. As a pain reliever it helps in toothache, swelling and other joint pains. Zafari Absolute Oil is well respected for its quality of having relaxing, soothing, and inspiring properties. It is used as a common house hold treatment used for relief in common ailments like bronchitis, stress headaches, nervousness, insomnia, rheumatism, poor circulation, and sore throats Zafari Absolute Oil is a concentrated oil and can be dangerous when used in the pure form. It should be diluted by adding other oils and used on the skin after a test It should be kept out of reach from children. The using of this oil near the eyes should be avoided. If touched the eyes should be immediately washed with cold water.The Zafari Absolute Oil blends well with jasmine, lemon, bergamont, clary sage and all citrus oils. Zafari is soluble in alcohol but insoluble in water.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Orange Oil

Orange Oil
  • Orange Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 690 / SetGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack Size250 , 500 ml
Pack TypeBottle
BrandBo International
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

Specification:
  • Botanical Name : Citrus aurantium
  • Origin : India
  • Mode Of Extraction : Cold Pressed
  • Main Constituents : d-limonene, citral, decyl aldehyde, methyl anthranilate, linalool, terpeniol
  • Description : Clear transparent liquid
  • Appearance : Yellow to deep orange coloured liquid
  • Organoleptic properties : Characteristic orange peel smell
  • Refractive index at 20 °C : 1.472-1.473
  • Specific Gravity at 20 °C : 0.842-0.846
  • Solubility : Insoluble in water, miscible with other oils and organic solvents
  • Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.

 

Uses:
This oil is helpful in providing relief from colds, dull skin, constipation, flatulence, gums, flu, mouth, slow digestion and stress.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil
  • Cypress Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 &
Pack Size500gm, 1kg, 2kg
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid

Cypress oil is excellent for calming the mind, respiratory conditions and other uses. This oil is Non-toxic, non-irritating, and non-sensitizing.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Elemi Oil

Elemi Oil
  • Elemi Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,300 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

Elemi Oil It is a tropical tree from the Philippines that can grow up to 30 meters (98 feet) high. The tree exudes a pale yellow resin when the tree sprouts leaves.The resin solidifies on contact with the air and the resin stops flowing when the tree loses its leaves.The Elemi tree is known locally as 'Pili" and the gum is exported from Manila in two qualities: 'Primera' which is cleaned gum and 'Secunda' which is still crude and unclean.The ancient Egyptians used elemi oil in the embalming process. These days is used in incense, soaps and varnish.


Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

DescriptionClear Transparent Liquid
FormLiquid
Purity100 %
Packaging TypeBottle

Frankincense Oil is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin. It is widely used as an ingredient in incense and perfumes. It is one of the bets oil that can really calm and soothe the whole body and mind. It eases all aches and pains, clears the lungs and acts as a skin tonic.

Uses:
This oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It clears the lungs and helps with shortness of breath, asthma, bronchitis, laryngitis, coughs and colds. It can be useful to ease heavy periods, is a general tonic to the uterus and has a calming effect during labor. It is also most helpful for rheumatism and has a positive impact on the urinary tract. It help to rejuvenate an aging skin. It is a skin tonic and is effective with sores, carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Marjoram Oil

Marjoram Oil
  • Marjoram Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99.99%
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle

Marjoram oil is extracted from Origanum marjoram. Marjoram oil has therapeutical values when used for asthma and other respiratory complaints and has a calming action on emotions. It helps hyperactive people calm down while boosting circulation.
It has a warm, slightly spicy smell and is colorless to pale yellow/amber in color.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Nilgiri Oil

Nilgiri Oil
  • Nilgiri Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 920 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99.99%
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle

This essential oil has a cooling and deodorizing effect on the body and helps in fevers, migraine and malaria. It is also helpful in the respiratory problems such as coughs, asthma, throat infections, sinusitis. Useful as a warming agent for muscular aches and pains, rheumatoid arthritis, sprains and poor circulation. Used in skin care and helpful in burns, blisters, herpes, cuts, wounds, skin infections and insect bites.

Specification
  • Botanical Name Eucalyptus Globulus
  • Origin India
  • Mode of Extraction Steam Distilled
  • Main Constituents Alpha-pinene, Limonene, Beta-pinene, Cineol and other sesquterpenes
  • Description Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance Colorless to pale yellow liquid
  • Organoleptic properties Pungent odour with spicy, herbal taste
  • Refractive index at 20 DegreeC 1.458-1.470
  • Specific Gravity at 20 DegreeC 0.905-0.925
  • Solubility Almost insoluble in water; soluble in 5 volumes of 70% alcohol; miscible with alcohol, oils, fats.
  • Storage Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Aromatic Saffron Oil

Aromatic Saffron Oil
  • Aromatic Saffron Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Purity100 %

Saffron absolute oil is extracted from the autumn flowering perennial plant of crocus sativus by using the alcohol extraction method. It is also known by another name of saffron crocus which belongs to the Iridaceae family. It is having a beautiful purple flower with yellow stamen and grows up to the height of 20-30cm. This plant grows well in the place where dry hot winds blows across the land. Saffron is one of the most precious species and also known by the name of kesar and Zafran.

Uses:
The Saffron/ Zafran/Kesar Absolute Oil enriched with the anti-carcinogen property which is capable in reducing the growth of cancer cells. It is very beneficial for the patients who are suffering from the severe cancer problems.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Javitri Oil

Javitri Oil
  • Javitri Oil
  • Javitri Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,025 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Parts UsedSeed
Mode of ExtractionSteam distillation
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity100 %

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

Cananga Oil
Cananga Oil
Get Best Quote
Aloevera Gel
Aloevera Gel
Get Best Quote
Caraway Oil
Caraway Oil
Get Best Quote
Coriander Oil
Coriander Oil
Get Best Quote
Black Musk Attar
Black Musk Attar
Get Best Quote
Herbal toothpaste
Herbal toothpaste
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Aayush Gupta (Managing Director)
A 91, Wazirpur Industrial Area
New Delhi- 110052, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS