Bo International
Bo International
Wazirpur, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Natural Oils

Providing you the best range of mandarin oil, ambrette oil, anethi oil, armoise oil, chul mogra oil and eucalyptus citriodora oil with effective & timely delivery.

Mandarin Oil

Mandarin Oil
  • Mandarin Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

OriginIndia
Main Constituentslimonene, methyl anthranilate, citral, citronellal
Organoleptic PropertiesVery sweet, citrus and fruity
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass cont
FormLiquid
Refractive Index1.469-1.478 at 20 Degree Celsius
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in 2 volumes 80% alcohol soluble in other organic solvents
Specific Gravity0.846-0.853 at 20 Degree Celsius
AppearanceColourless to pale yellow liquid
Botanical NameCitrus Reticulata
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distilled

This oil has many excellent properties like: Anthelminthic, antiseptic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, stimulant, tonic. It is also known for the beneficial uses against accumulation of toxins, amenorrhea, anemia, arthritis, cell proliferant, colic, dermatitis, dysmenorrhea, eczema, indigestion, mature skin, psoriasis, rashes, skin irritation. The roots of the plant are used to treat the liver and gallbladder, and the seeds are used to treat the kidneys and digestive system.

Uses:
This effective oil can play a vital role in the treatment of health problems like muscular pains, rheumatism, flatulence, colic, cramp, whooping cough, indigestion, bronchitis, catarrh and hangovers.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Ambrette Oil

Ambrette Oil
  • Ambrette Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical NameAbelmoschus Moschatus
Common NameHibiscus Abelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra
CAS8015-62-1
FEMA2051
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color OdorPale yellow in colour with a warm, sweet, musky aroma
Pack Size500gm, 1kg, 2kg
Pack TypeBottle
UsageHigh-class Perfumery

We are one the leading manufacturer and supplier of Ambrette Oil with high-quality of material used as the industry standards.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Anethi Oil

Anethi Oil
  • Anethi Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical NameAnethum sowa Anethum graveolens
Common NameEast Indian Dill, Anethi, sowa
Native CountryIndia
Parts UsedSeeds
AromaLight and fresh, warm-spicy and reminiscent of caraway and spearmint.
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle

We are one the leading manufacturer and supplier of Anethi oil.

Description:
The oil is pale yellow, having a sweetish sharp, burning taste, and a penetrating odour resembling that of the fruit. It gradually becomes darker in colour. The Ease Indian dill oil contains a peculiar heavy constituent. India is the major dill seed supplier of dill seed oil.


Uses:
  • Anethi Essential Oil finds extensive use on foods, beverages and medicines.
  • It constitutes and important flavoring for the pickle industry.
  • The hydrosol has been known to be used for relieving flatulence in infants.
  • Dill seed can be used with water to create Dill Water
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Armoise Oil

Armoise Oil
  • Armoise Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical NameArtemisia Vulgaris
Common NameWormwood, Mugwort
CAS8008-93-3, F.E.M.A. 311
Plant Parts UsedLeaves and Twigs
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Color OdorPale yellow camphoraceous and sweet scent, It has strong aroma.
FormLiquid
Pack Size500gm, 1kg
Pack TypeBottle
BrandRyaal
UsagePharmaceutical

Armoise oil has all the active ingredients that work well in the treatment of rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis. It also has the anaesthetic and insomnia properties


Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Chul Mogra Oil

Chul Mogra Oil
  • Chul Mogra Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

OriginIndia
Mode of ExtractionSolvent Extraction
Main ConstituentsBenzyl Acetate, Benzyl alcohol, Benzyl Benzate, Indol, Linalool, Methyl Anthranilate, Jasmone
Organoleptic PropertiesSweet, fresh and delicate jasmine flower odor and taste
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass cont
FormLiquid
SolubilityInsoluble in water, miscible with other oils and organic solvents
AppearanceReddish-brown colour liquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Botanical NameJasminum Grandiflorum
Is It OrganicOrganic

Specification
  • Botanical Name Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Origin India
  • Mode of Extraction Solvent Extraction
  • Main Constituents Benzyl Acetate, Benzyl alcohol, Benzyl Benzate, Indol, Linalool, Methyl Anthranilate, Jasmone
  • Description Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance Reddish-brown colour liquid
  • Organoleptic properties Sweet, fresh and delicate jasmine flower odor and taste
  • Solubility Insoluble in water, miscible with other oils and organic solvents
  • Storage Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil

Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil
  • Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Mode of ExtractionSteam Distilled
Main ConstituentsAlpha-pinene, Limonene, Beta-pinene, Cineol and other substituents.
Organoleptic Properties Pungent odor with spicy, herbal taste
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass cont
FormLiquid
Refractive Index1.458-1.470 at 20 Deg Celsius
SolubilityAlmost insoluble in water; soluble in 5 volumes of 70% alcohol; miscible with alcohol, oils, fats.
Specific Gravity0.905-0.925 at 20 Deg Celsius
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow liquid
Botanical NameEucalyptus Globulus
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle
OriginIndia

Eucalyptus trees are more commonly known as gum trees. They are the predominant genus of trees in Australia. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavoring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.


Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Gaultheria Oil

Gaultheria Oil
  • Gaultheria Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical NameGaultheria Procumbens
OriginIndia
Mode of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Main ConstituentsAlpha-pinene, Beta-pinene, Methyl Salicylate
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow liquid
Specific Gravity1.120-1.280 at 20 Degree Celsius
Organoleptic Properties Characteristic wintergreen odor
SolubilityInsoluble in water, miscible with other oils and organic solvents
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Packaging TypeBottle

Wintergreen is a native to North American. It is used for aches and pains and to help breathing while hunting or carrying heavy loads. It is a small evergreen herb which grows up to 15cm (6 in) high, with slender stems, leathery serrated leaves and drooping white flowers, followed by fleshy scarlet berries. Methyl salicylate is the principal constituent of this plant and has been incorporated in liniments and ointments for muscular skeletal problems. Ingesting menthyl salicylate even in small amounts may result in fatal poisoning.


Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Grape Fruit Oil

Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

OriginIndia
Mode of ExtractionCold pressed
AppearanceClear Transparent liquid
Organoleptic PropertiesCharacteristic grapefruit like odour and taste
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass cont
Botanical NameCitrus Paradisi
Refractive Index1.465- 1.478 at 20 Deg Celsius
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
Specific Gravity0.8510 at 25 Degree Celsius
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle

Grapefruit, also called Shaddock, is a Citrus fruit, whose scientific name is Citrus Paradisi. It is also known by two other scientific names, Citrus Racemosa and Citrus Maxima. The later, is because of its big size. Like all other citrus fruits, its Essential Oil is present in its peel and extracted by compression. Many of its medicinal properties match those of the essential oils of other citrus fruits. The Grapefruit Essential Oil is composed of Limonene, Alpha Pinene, Sabinene, Myrcene, Linalool, Citronellal, Decyl Acetate, Neryl Acetate and Terpinenol, out of which the top two constituents are Limonene and Myrcene. A grapefruit tastes great and great are the medicinal properties of its essential oil.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Kapur Kachri Oil

Kapur Kachri Oil
  • Kapur Kachri Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

OriginIndia
Mode of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Parts UsedFlowers
AppearanceBrownish Liquid
Organoleptic PropertiesA gentle lemony aroma
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass cont
FormLiquid
Pack TypeBottle
Botanical NameMelissa Officinalis
Is It OrganicOrganic
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm

Lemon balm oil is obtained from Lemon seeds, which grow on an herbaceous plant that bears greyish-brown fruits, grown in Iran, Egypt, Afghanistan and India. This oil is used as flavoring agent, anti-oxidant, preservative for different applications like perfumery, essences and medicines etc. The oil is pungent and bitter in taste and thus posses properties like antiseptic, digestive, antipyretic, spasmodic, germicidal, expectorant and tonic. This oil is completely herbal and can be easily absorbed by the body.


Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

OriginIndia
Mode of ExtractionCold Pressed
Main ConstituentsLinoleic acid, oleic acid, Vitamin-E
AppearanceColourless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic PropertiesBland Taste and Odourless
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
UsageAs a fragrance and flavor raw material; aromatherapy oils, herbal ingredient in skincare products
StorageWell closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass cont
Packaging Type AvailableBottle
FormLiquid
Refractive Index1.460- 1.480 at 20 Degree Celsius
Botanical NameTriticum Aestivum
Specific Gravity0.925-0.933 at 20 Degree Celsius
Packaging Size Required250ml

Wheat germ oil is very high in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It is a natural antioxidant which helps to prevent
rancidity, it is often added to other carrier oils to help lengthen their shelf life and to prevent them going off. When it is
applied topically on to the skin it helps promote the formation of new cells, improve circulation, and to help repair sun
damage to the skin. It is also used to help relieve the symptoms of dermatitis. Because the consistency is far too
sticky and heavy to use on its own, it is suggested to mix it with another carrier oil. Using it for massage may be too
heavy on its own, but with its great nourishing qualities, it is a good choice to include a small percentage when mixing
a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend.

Uses:
This oil is a perfect addition for massage oil or for preparing carrier blends. In beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy,
wheatgerm massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells. It will help in revitalizing skin
and repairing damaged tissues.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Agarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil
  • Agarwood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack Size500gm, 1kg, 2kg
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Purity99.99%
UseCosmetics

Agarwood Oil is extremely rare precious oil that originates in North Eastern India, Bhutan parts of South East Asia. It has a very long history of use in medicines, incense and as aromatic oil. Also known as aloes or aloes wood, there are several species of Agarwood, including Aquilaria agollocha, A. Malaccensis A. Crassna.

Uses:
Agarwood oil is the most potent of all the essential oils. An effective tonic, its diuretic properties helps in epilepsy. It also has carminative, antimicrobial, and anti-asthmatic properties. Further, it is also Useful in digestive, nervous disorders, bronchial complaints, rheumatism, smallpox, illness during after childbirth, fevers, spasms in the digestive and respiratory systems. It is also used in Aromatherapy applications as well as for therapeutic uses in a large number of Ayurvedic medicines.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe Vera Oil
  • Aloe Vera Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle
UsagePharma, Cosmetic, Ayurvedic
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

Othre Details :
  • Cancer prevetion - It contains Antioxidants that can prevent Colon Cancer. This also stimulates Cell regeneration and Epidermal growth.
  • Aloevera oil promotes Quick recovery from the side effects of harmful radiation in Chemotherapy. It has positive results in Preventing tumor growth by stopping the growth of abnormal tumor cells.
  • Stomach health - It is useful to Curb inflammation. This helps to Oxygenate blood and Energize cell proliferation, which can heal Internal digestive problems.
  • Cosmetic uses - It is used by many Cosmetic products manufactures to lower the harmful effects of the Sun.
  • Immune system - It is used to maintain the Blood glucose levels in the body and to Treat diabetes. It also cure Epilepsy, Asthma and Osteoarthritis by strengthening your immune system and fighting against infections.
  • Hair health - Use Alovera oil for hair regularly to Prevent hair loss at a young age and to strengthen your hair. It helps you to get rid of Dry hair and enhance the Blood circulation process.
  • Massage oil - This is the ideal therapeutic massage oil that relaxes you. This can treat Rheumatic, Body, Back, Neck, Leg and shoulder pain. Body massage with aloevera oil will give you Glowing and Smooth skin.
  • Anti-oxidant - It is a very good source of anti-oxidants that can be useful in preventing Skin Damage from radiation.
  • Aromatherapy - It can be combined with other essential oils to Heal and Rejuvenate the skin it has Astringent properties for the skin repair process
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Arnica Oil

Arnica Oil
  • Arnica Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
FormLiquid
UsagePerfumes and some cosmetic products
Pack TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

Arnica Oil refers to a clan of flowering perennial plants from the daisy family (Compositae) that's native to Europe and Siberia but also grows in North America, especially in mountainous regions. It is well-known for its use in natural medicine and is recognisable through its flowers, which have yellow petals and an orange centre.

Uses:
Arnica flowers and roots have been used for hundreds of years as an herbal medicine. It was said that the German poet and philosopher Goethe consumed arnica tea to relieve chest pain. Smoking the leaves was also a popular therapeutic practice.Today, though, great caution is advised when using arnica, especially in its pure essential oil form.

Arnica oil is used in perfumes and some cosmetic products, such as anti-dandruff lotions and hair tonics.Aside from arnica oil, arnica pellets, topical gels, and creams are also available today.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Devdar Oil

Devdar Oil
  • Devdar Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99.90 %
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

Cedarwood oil is extracted from Cedrus libani or Lebanon cedar plant. This is native to North America and grows up to 100 feet or 30 meters. It is specially used in cosmetics, in insect repellers and in medicines. It also has a historical importance, as it was used in the mummification process. The plant wood is also used to manufacture pencils and boxes.

Uses:
Cedarwood oil has several benefits due to its properties and is widely used for getting relief from itching. Besides, it is also ideal for treatment of chest and urinary infections. Some other special uses of cedarwood oil are mentioned below:
  • Ideal for treatment of acne, oily skin and for dandruff.
  • As a general tonic.
  • Calming and soothing effect on the mind.
  • Ideal for recuperation from anxiety and nervous tension.
  • Helpful in arthritis and rheumatism
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Fusel Oil

Fusel Oil
  • Fusel Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
Grade StandardReagent Grade, Technical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory, Personal
Purity99.90 %

Fusel oil, a mixture of volatile, oily liquids produced in small amounts during alcoholic fermentation. A typical fusel oil contains 60–70 percent of amyl alcohol, smaller amounts of n-propyl and isobutyl alcohols, and traces of other components. Before industrial production of synthetic amyl alcohols began in the 1920s, fusel oil was the only commercial source of these compounds, which are major ingredients of lacquer solvents. The fusel oil alcohols are apparently produced during fermentation from amino acids. In industrial alcohol plants, fusel oil and ethyl alcohol are recovered from the fermented liquors and separated by distillation. In the beverage industry, fusel oil is ordinarily allowed to remain in the finished products
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil
  • Amyris Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ScentMild, sweet, warm with a woody, cedar like aroma.
ShadePale Yellow to Brown-Yellow
Botanical NameAmyris Balsamifera
Purity100 %
Pack Size500gm, 1kg, 2kg
Pack TypeBottle
UsageTherapeutic, Cosmetics and Perfumery
FormThick fluid
Is It OrganicOrganic

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Jama Rosa Oil

Jama Rosa Oil
  • Jama Rosa Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99.99%
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

Scientifically known as Cymbopogon khasans, jamrosa refers to a grass hybrid, which is generally of a pale yellowish color. The origin of jamrosa grass is in India and it is widely grown in areas like Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and also in the southern parts of the country. The jamrosa oil is extracted from the highly aromatic jamrosa grass. This medium sized grass is of hybrid origin, being a cross between the palmarosa and citronella. It is a plant which generally grows in the wild. The high quantities of ocimene and present in jamrosa imparts it with the scents of mangoes and roses and this is how it differs from the palmarosa. Recently, the jamrosa products have seen a rise in demand and commercial cultivation of the grass on a larger scale is required. The Regional Research Laboratory (RRL) in Jammu has developed a new variety of the jamrosa which is called CN-5.

Uses:
The strong fibers of the jamrosa are also used to make idols and statues containing plaster of Paris. This grass provides highly useful products and is greatly favored by the industry. Its long and strong fibers are useful in the making of ropes. Jamrosa supplies the raw materials for industries based on fiber. Traditionally, jamrosa has been used as a perfumery compound as it possesses the scent of roses. Geranyl Acetate are two useful products derived from the jamrosa oil. The spent grass of jamrosa is used in the making of cattle feed and organic manure. Handmade papers are also made from jamrosa products and also for making dhoop, agarbatti/ masala agarbatti and raw agarbatti. The spent water of the plant is used to make natural insect repellent.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Tansy Oil

Tansy Oil
  • Tansy Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

The health benefits of Tansy Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antibacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, anti-histaminic, antiviral, febrifuge, insecticide, hormone stimulant and vermifuge substance.

Tansy is a common European herb and the scientific name of Tansy is Tanacetum Vulgareor Tanacetum Annuum. The essential oil of Tansy is extracted by steam distillation of all the plant parts. The chief components that form this essential oil are artemisone, borneol, camphone, camphor, isopinocamphone, piperitone, and thujone.

Uses:
  • Antibacterial
  • Antifungal
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-histaminic
  • Insecticide
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil
  • Eucalyptus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBo International
Purity100 %
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size200 ml, 250 ml, 1 Litre
FormLiquid

We offerEucalyptus Oilthat is best known for its superior quality. This oil is used for medicinal, perfumery and industrial purposes.

Specification
  • Botanical Name Eucalyptus Globulus
  • Origin India
  • Mode of Extraction Steam Distilled
  • Main Constituents Alpha-pinene, Limonene, Beta-pinene, Cineole and other sesquiterpenes
  • Description Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance Colorless to pale yellow liquid
  • Organoleptic properties Pungent odour with spicy, herbal taste
  • Refractive index at 20 DegreeC 1.458-1.470
  • Specific Gravity at 20 DegreeC 0.905-0.925
  • Solubility Almost insoluble in water; soluble in 5 volumes of 70% alcohol; miscible with alcohol, oils, fats.
  • Storage Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil
  • Tea Tree Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Purity99.99%
Pack Size200 ml, 500 ml
Pack TypeBottle

It is a small tree from New South Wales in Australia, similar to Cypress, with needle-like leaves and heads of sessile yellow or purplish flowers and grows to about 7 meters (20 feet) high and thrives in marshy areas, though it is now cultivated in plantations.

Uses:
Tea tree oil acts as a immuno-stimulant and increases the body's ability to fight off any infections. It is also used to revive the mind and body after shock. This oil is used with great effectiveness to ward of infections of any kind, and it is active in all three varieties of infectious organisms: bacteria, fungi and viruses. It is also most effective to help clear bronchial congestion, asthma, coughs, sinusitis, whooping cough and tuberculosis. It is also effective on the skin, it clears abscesses, acne, burns, herpes, oily skin, athlete's foot, cold sores, blemishes, diaper rash, warts, sunburn and infected wounds, while fighting dandruff on the scalp.

Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Chandan Oil

Chandan Oil
  • Chandan Oil
  • Chandan Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Purity100 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle

This essential oil is extracted through steam distillation of pieces of wood from matured sandalwood trees that are ages 40 to 80. Eighty years old is preferred, because the older the tree, the more oil available and the stronger the aroma.The oil has a woody, exotic smell that's subtle and lingering. Its color ranges from pale yellow to pale gold. Although expensive, it has many wonderful characteristics that make it useful and beneficial for health and wellness. For one, sandalwood oil creates a calming, harmonizing effect for the mind, helping reduce tension and confusion. It is also traditionally used in Ayurveda, India's holistic health system, for the treatment somatic and mental disorders

Uses:
oil is widely utilized for its calming and relaxing effects. It is in demand as incense and is recommended in Swahra yoga for "the union of the senses" and in Tantric yoga for awakening energy. It can be used for depression, daily stress, and states of anxiety, fear, or chronic illness.

The main chemical components are santalol, santyl acetate, and santalene
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Davana Oil

Davana Oil
  • Davana Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle

The Essential Oil of Davana is extracted by the steam distillation of flowers of the Davana plant. This plant is botanically known as Artemisia Pallens and has been in use in India for religious purposes since time immemorial. There, the fresh flowers of Davana are offered to Lord Shiva, perhaps as a token of recognition of its medicinal properties. The chief components of Davana Essential Oil are a ketone called davanone, linalool, a few terpenoids and davana ether.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Guaicwood Oil

Guaicwood Oil
  • Guaicwood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Purity99.90 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeBottle

Guaiacwood oil is used in Perfume fixation, incense, bath and body skin care, spa treatment and creams. Blends well with Aniseed, Chamomile Blue, Chamomile Roman, Cinnamon Bark Summary This oil is obtained by Steam distillation and derived from the woods of Guaiacwood tree. This oil is a pale yellow brown solid paste. Completely herbal oil and used in soaps and body care products. Precautions Should not used by children and pregnant ladies.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

Nigella Seeds Oil
Nigella Seeds Oil
Get Best Quote
Cocoa Butter
Cocoa Butter
Get Best Quote
Worm Seed Oil
Worm Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Massage Cream
Massage Cream
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Aayush Gupta (Managing Director)
A 91, Wazirpur Industrial Area
New Delhi- 110052, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS