Bo International
Bo International
Wazirpur, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Floral Absolute Oils

We are a leading Manufacturer of geranium oil, har shringar oil, litsea cubeba oil, mogra oil, marigold oil and rajnigandha oil from New Delhi, India.

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle
BrandBo International
FormLiquid
Purity100 %
Is It OrganicOrganic

Geranium Oil is widely used in aromatherapy. This oil is extracted from the leaves and stalks by the process of steam distillation. As a fragrance ingredient, aromatherapy oils, spa oils, herbal ingredient in cosmetics and herbal products.

Uses:
It is useful in the treatment of acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, hemorrhoids, ulcers, breast engorgement, edema, poor circulation, sore throat, tonsillitis, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia.

Specification:
  • Botanical Name: Pelargonium geranium
  • Origin: India
  • Main Constituents: citronellol, dipentene, linalool, isomenthol, geranyl tiglate, geranyl acetate
  • Description: Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance: Colorless or light yellow liquid
  • Organoleptic properties: Pleasant rose odor
  • Refractive index at 20 °C: 1.476-1.4085
  • Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.885-0.896
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
  • Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Har Shringar Oil

Har Shringar Oil
  • Har Shringar Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
BrandBo International
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Is It OrganicOrganic

Uses
The oil is used in perfumes and essential oils, as well as food flavorings.

Specification
  • Botanical Name Arbor-tristis
  • Origin India
  • Mode of Extraction Solvent Extraction
  • Main Constituents Benzyl Acetate, Benzyl alcohol, Benzyl Benzate, Indol, Linalool, Methyl Anthranilate, Jasmone
  • Description Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance Reddish-brown color liquid
  • Organoleptic properties Sweet, fresh and delicate jasmine flower odor and taste
  • Solubility Insoluble in water, miscible with other oils and organic solvents
  • Storage Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Litsea Cubeba Oil

Litsea Cubeba Oil
  • Litsea Cubeba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Raw MaterialSeeds
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
TypePure Essential Oil
BrandBo International
Purity100 %

Litsea Cubeba is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristic citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers (that’s where the word ‘cubeb’ comes from). The essential oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of the Litsea Cubeba tree.Also known as ‘Mountain Pepper’ or ‘Chinese Pepper’, the plant is native to south China, Indonesia, Java, Sumatra and other regions of Southeast Asia. It is widely cultivated in Japan and Taiwan for its commercial uses although China remains the largest producer and exporter of the oil. The scent of Litsea Cubeba oil can be compared to Lemongrass, although the former is often described as “finer” and “sweeter” than the latter Litsea Cubeba’s antibacterial and antiviral properties make it effective against common infections like cold and cough. Simply pop a few drops into a vaporizer to keep any respiratory problems at bay. Litsea Cubeba is also very useful in treating infectious skin conditions such as Athlete’s Foot because of its pronounced antifungal action.

Uses:
Uses of Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil Litsea Cubeba is widely used in Traditional Chinese Medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence. It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite.

Whenever you have tummy troubles, mix 4-5 drops of Litsea Cubeba essential oil into any carrier oil and massage your stomach in circular strokes.Litsea Cubeba is also cleansing for the soul. Scientific studies have proven that Litsea Cubeba can help control arrhythmia [1] (which is a common sign of stress and anxiety) and induce relaxation. Its enticing scent soothes the nervous system and helps us express our emotions in a more constructive manner.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Mogra Oil

Mogra Oil
  • Mogra Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
BrandBo International
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Is It OrganicOrganic

Specification:
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
  • Origin: India
  • Description: Jasmine Sambac is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom late in the evening unlike Jasmine Grandiflorum that blooms in the early dawn.
  • Color: Dark brown yellowish liquid.
  • Common Uses: Jasmine Sambac Absolute has a sensual, soothing fragrance that promotes a sense of harmony.
  • Note: Middle
  • Strength of Aroma: Strong
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Marigold Oil

Marigold Oil
  • Marigold Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
BrandBo International
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Is It OrganicOrganic

Marigold has much value today and in traditional cultures as a homeopathic remedy, but the oil extracted from the flowers, called calendula oil, is not far behind in providing benefits. Learn more about this oil distilled from the petals of the pot marigold or Calendula officinalis, and how you can harness its health and practical everyday uses.

Uses:
  • Health and wellness
  • Cooking
  • Practical uses
  • Skin dryness or chapping
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Litsea Cubeba Oil

Litsea Cubeba Oil
  • Litsea Cubeba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
BrandBo International
FormLiquid
TypePure Essential Oil
Packaging Size250 ml, 500 ml, 1 Litre
Raw MaterialSeeds
Purity100 %

Litsea Cubeba Oil Litsea Cubeba is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristic citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers (that’s where the word ‘cubeb’ comes from). The essential oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of the Litsea Cubeba tree.Also known as ‘Mountain Pepper’ or ‘Chinese Pepper’, the plant is native to south China, Indonesia, Java, Sumatra and other regions of Southeast Asia. It is widely cultivated in Japan and Taiwan for its commercial uses although China remains the largest producer and exporter of the oil. The scent of Litsea Cubeba oil can be compared to Lemongrass, although the former is often described as “finer” and “sweeter” than the latter Litsea Cubeba’s antibacterial and antiviral properties make it effective against common infections like cold and cough. Simply pop a few drops into a vaporizer to keep any respiratory problems at bay. Litsea Cubeba is also very useful in treating infectious skin conditions such as Athlete’s Foot because of its pronounced antifungal action.

Uses:
Uses of Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil Litsea Cubeba is widely used in Traditional Chinese Medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence. It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite.
Whenever you have tummy troubles, mix 4-5 drops of Litsea Cubeba essential oil into any carrier oil and massage your stomach in circular strokes.Litsea Cubeba is also cleansing for the soul. Scientific studies have proven that Litsea Cubeba can help control arrhythmia [1] (which is a common sign of stress and anxiety) and induce relaxation. Its enticing scent soothes the nervous system and helps us express our emotions in a more constructive manner.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Rajnigandha Oil

Rajnigandha Oil
  • Rajnigandha Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBo International
Purity100 %
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg
Pack TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

This traditional perfume oil is derived from the fresh flowers of rajnigandha through Hydro-Distillation process. Rajanigandha means "The Fragrance of the Night". It is a night blooming plant. Flowers of rajnigandha are known for its pure sweetness and lovely aroma. Rajnigandha is also recognized by the name of tuberose which is derived from the Latin word of tuberose. This plant has a bright green leaves which grow up to the height of 45cm and produces the fragrant white waxy flowers.

Uses:
  • Aromatherapy
  • Religious and wedding purposes
  • Cosmetic Industry
  • Pain relief
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Rose Oil

Rose Oil
  • Rose Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

TypeCompound Essential Oil
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
BrandBo International
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Purity100 %
Is It OrganicOrganic

We offer 100% steam distilled Rose Oil. The rose essential oils is used for betterment of spiritual working. Rose has always been associated with deep, heart-felt devotional love. The soul nature of rose essential oil can be elaborated using a synthesis of herbal medicine, aromatherapy, classical homeopathy, conventional physiology and traditional medicine.

Specification:
  • Botanical Name: Rosa Damacenia
  • Origin: India
  • Mode of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Main Constituents: Citronellol, Citronellyl acetate, Citronellyl formate
  • Description: Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance: Colourless to pale yellow liquid
  • Organoleptic properties: Highly fragrant sweet rose flower odor
  • Refractive index at 20 °C: 1.457-1.463
  • Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.848-0.863
  • Solubility: Slightly soluble in water, sparingly soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents
  • Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Mode of ExtractionSteam Distilled
BrandBo International
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Purity100 %
Is It OrganicOrganic

It is a tall tropical tree about 20 meters (60 feet) high with large, tender, fragrant pink, mauve or yellow flowers and is cultivated in Java, Sumatra, Reunion, Madagascar and the Comores. This is a extremely fragrant essential oil. It has a calming effect on the mind and body and is used in cases of frigidity and impotence. It has a wonderfully balancing and stimulating effect on the skin, to correct sebum production and is also used to stimulate hair growth.

Uses:
This oil has a euphoric and effect on the nervous system and helps with anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic. It is particularly useful with rapid breathing and rapid heartbeat, it can also help with reducing high blood pressure and useful for intestinal infections. On the skin, ylang-ylang oil has a soothing effect and its balancing action sorts out over-dry as well as overly-oily skin by balancing the secretion of sebum
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Champa Oil

Champa Oil
  • Champa Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBo International
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Is It OrganicOrganic

Champa Essential Oil is distilled from flowers very similar to plumeria. The scent is floral with fruity undertones. Often used in perfume blends because of its unique delightful fragrance. White Champa is use to calm, relax, and create safety. The flowers of Champa are considered very precious among the Indian flowers. The smell of champa flower is unique and attracting. Harvested at night as the scent is at its best.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

French Lavender Oil

French Lavender Oil
  • French Lavender Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandBo International
FormLiquid
Purity100 %

Lavender oil is extracted from the flowers of lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourris since years. This oil has also been traditionally used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using lavender oil. Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Now a days, this oil is widely used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps. The health benefits of this oil include its ability to remove nervous tension, relieve pain, disinfect scalp and skin, enhance blood circulation and treat respiratory problems.

Uses:
Lavender essential oil has a calming scent which makes it an excellent tonic for the nerves. It has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion in general and is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia. This oil relieves pain when used for rheumatism, arthritis, lumbago and muscular aches and pains, especially those associated with spor
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Kusum Oil

Kusum Oil
  • Kusum Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Type RequiredBottle
Packaging Size Required250ml
TypeMono Saturated
FormLiquid
Is It OrganicOrganic

Kusum oil is a type of oil extracted from the seed of the Kusum tree (Schleichera oleosa). The plant, which is also commonly known as Ceylon oak, lac tree, or Macassar oiltree, belongs to the Sapindaceae family. The schleichera family is named after J. C. Schleicher, a Swiss botanist, and the species name means "oily" or "rich in oil." The tree is native to India and Pakistan, but is also found in some parts of Southeast Asia.The oil contains oleic acid (2-3%), Stearic acid (2-6%), Gadoleic acid and arachidic acid as well as cyanogenic compounds, which must be removed for human consumption. Kusum oil is unusual, with just 37% of common glycerol esters. The oil also contains Linoleic acid (43-50%), Palmitic acid (5-8%), and hydrocyanic acid, which is poisonous and must also be removed prior to consumption. The oil is yellowish brown, semi-solid, with the faint odour of bitter almond.

Uses:
Kusum oil is used in hairdressing and to promote hair growth. The oil can also be used for cooking and lighting, and is used in traditional medicine systems for skin problems such as acne, itching, and burns. It is used as massage oil to relieve the pain of rheumatism.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Lavandin Oil

Lavandin Oil
  • Lavandin Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
BrandBo International
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm
Packaging TypeBottle

Although this essential oil is sometimes confused with its cousin, lavender, it really is a wonderful oil and helps you feel more relaxed, easing sore muscles and joints, relieving muscle stiffness, clearing the lungs and sinuses from phlegm and for wound healing and dermatitis. It is really a very good oil to include in a massage blend and although not as well known and used as lavender, it is a very popular and effective ingredient for massage blends.

Uses:
Lavandin oil can be useful in cases of muscle stiffness and aches and pains. It eases the lungs and helps with coughs.

Specification:
  • Botanical Name : Lavendula grosso
  • Origin : India
  • Mode of Extraction : Steam distillation
  • Appearance : Colourless to pale yellow liquid
  • Organoleptic properties : fresh, warm, spicy smell
  • Solubility : Insoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
  • Storage : Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Otto Rose Oil

Otto Rose Oil
  • Otto Rose Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
BrandBo International
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
FormLiquid
Purity100 %

Rose oil (rose otto, attar of rose, attar of roses or rose essence) is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of rose. Rose ottos are extracted through steam distillation, while rose absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction or supercritical carbon dioxide extraction, with the absolute being used more commonly in perfumery. Even with their high price and the advent of organic synthesis, rose oils are still perhaps the most widely used essential oil in perfumery.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Raat Rani Oil

Raat Rani Oil
  • Raat Rani Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBo International
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Purity100 %

The health benefits of Tuberose Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an deodorant, relaxing, and warming substance. Tuberose is not a very popular name in the world of herbal medicines. In fact, it is very popular and priced among perfume manufacturers. Its flower has a beautiful fragrance, which is active at night, which is the only time that this flower blooms. Due to this, tuberose is popularly known as "Night Queen", "Mistress of the Night", or "Raat ki Raani", as it known in Hindi. It grows well in Central America and India and is in high demand in the countries of the Indian Subcontinent, Middle East, and Africa in order to make perfume.

Use:
The Yucatec Maya place C. nocturnum leaves and flowers in hot baths as a treatment for night sweats. In Mexican folk medicine, an extract of the leaves is used to treat epilepsy and other seizure disorders, as well as headaches and nervous imbalances
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Tuberose Oil

Tuberose Oil
  • Tuberose Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBo International
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Purity100 %
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg

This traditional perfume oil is derived from the fresh flowers of rajnigandha through Hydro-Distillation process. Rajanigandha means "The Fragrance of the Night". It is a night blooming plant. Flowers of rajnigandha are known for its pure sweetness and lovely aroma. Rajnigandha is also recognized by the name of tuberose which is derived from the Latin word of tuberose. This plant has a bright green leaves which grow up to the height of 45cm and produces the fragrant white waxy flowers.

Uses:
  • Aromatherapy
  • Religious and wedding purposes
  • Cosmetic Industry
  • Pain relief
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Calendula Oil

Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
BrandBo International
Purity100 %

We offer high-quality Calendula Oil, which is a great massage oil and has a great effect to treat wounds, thread and spider veins, ulcers, bed sores, varicose veins, bruises.

Uses:
This oil is used in perfumery and aromatics. It is widely known for its healing properties and finds wide usage in a various skin problems such as cracked and rough skin, nappy rash, grazes, cracked nipples, varicose veins and inflammations.

Specification:
  • Botanical Name:Calendula officinalis
  • Origin:India
  • Mode of Extraction:Cold pressed
  • Main Constituents: Mixture of Different fatty acid such as linoleic, oleic , palmitic acid
  • Description:Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellowish brown liquid
  • Organoleptic properties:Marigold flower like odor
  • Refractive index at 20 °C:1.4650-1.4700
  • Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.880-0.900
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents
  • Use: As a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal Ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products
  • Storage: well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

Nigella Seeds Oil
Nigella Seeds Oil
Get Best Quote
Thuja Oil
Thuja Oil
Get Best Quote
Green Cardamom Oil
Green Cardamom Oil
Get Best Quote
Bay Leaf Oil
Bay Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Gold Mohar Attar
Gold Mohar Attar
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Aayush Gupta (Managing Director)
A 91, Wazirpur Industrial Area
New Delhi- 110052, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS