Bo International
Bo International
New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Nourishing Body Butters

Pioneers in the industry, we offer cocoa butter, shea butter, kokum butter, mango butter and unrefined shea butter from India.

Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter
  • Cocoa Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBo International
Packaging TypeJar
Storage MethodFrozen
Purity100 %
SpecialityOrganic
Iodine Value32-39
Acid ValueLess than 1%

Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma.

Uses:
Cocoa Butter is mainly used is a thickening agent and is a common ingredient in lipsticks, soaps and emollient creams.
Cocoa butter is also great for naturally healing dry, sensitive skin.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Shea Butter

Shea Butter
  • Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBo International
Packaging TypeJar
FormCream
FeatureSkin Revitalizer, Nourishing, Moisturizer
ColorWhite
Purity100 %

Shea Butter is made from shea nuts, a creamy butter used to smooth skin and soften hair. Shea Butter is also known as African karite butter; A solid vegetable fat obtained from a West African tree, Vitellaria paradoxa, bearing nuts containing a large amount of fat. Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored and nutty, smoky scented natural fat extracted from the seed of the African shea tree.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Shea Butter

Shea Butter
  • Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBo International
Packaging TypeJar
Packaging Size100 g, 250 g, 500 kg, 1kg
Used ForUniversal Application
TypeMakeup Base
FormCream

Shea Butter is made from shea nuts, a creamy butter used to smooth skin and soften hair. Shea Butter is also known as African karite butter; A solid vegetable fat obtained from a West African tree, Vitellaria paradoxa, bearing nuts containing a large amount of fat.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter
  • Kokum Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeJar
BrandBo International
UsageHome Purpose
FormSolid
Purity99.99%
Acid ValueLess than 1%
Iodine Value32-39

Our Kokum Butter is derived from the Garcinia tree and is expeller pressed and refined. This naturally white butter is often used as a substitute for Cocoa butter due to its uniform triglyceride composition. Please note that Kokum butter by nature is a dry and flaky butter.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Mango Butter

Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandBo International
FormCream
Purity100 %
Packaging TypeContainer
Packaging Size500 gm, 1 kg
Moisture Content0.088%

Details:
  • Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of the mango tree. It has a high content of stearic acid which makes it similar to cocoa butter. Mango butter has good emolliency and lends protection against the sun.
  • Mango butter is a soft butter that has a sweet smell that is commonly used in soap making, skin care, and hair care products. Mango butter is similar to shea and cocoa butters in consistency but differs in fatty acid content. Mango butter is rich antioxidants, vitamin A and E.
  • Mango butter is highly effective as far as caring for the skin is concerned. It is highly nourishing for the skin and hydrates it really well.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
Send Bulk Enquiry

Unrefined Shea Butter

Unrefined Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandBo International
Packaging TypeJar
UsedUniversal Application
TypeMakeup Base
FormCream
Purity100 %

Unrefined Shea Butter is made from shea nuts, a creamy butter used to smooth skin and soften hair. Shea Butter is also known as African karite butter; A solid vegetable fat obtained from a West African tree, Vitellaria paradoxa, bearing nuts containing a large amount of fat.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry

Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter
  • Kokum Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 795 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandOEM, Private labelling
Packaging TypeBox
ColorYellow
Usage/ApplicationOffice pantry, Hotel, home and restaurant
IngredientsKokum
TypeButter
Purity99.99%

We undertake bulk third party manufacturing, private labelling, contract manufacturing orders for Kokum Butter. The product is manufactured under strict supervision and is free from any harmful chemical.
Request
Callback
Send Bulk Enquiry
X

Explore more products

Watermelon Seed Oil
Watermelon Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Cinnamon Bark Oil
Cinnamon Bark Oil
Get Best Quote
Aloe Vera Oil
Aloe Vera Oil
Get Best Quote
Dehnul Oud Attar
Dehnul Oud Attar
Get Best Quote
Chemical Peel
Chemical Peel
Get Best Quote
Aloe Vera Lotion
Aloe Vera Lotion
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Aayush Gupta (Managing Director)
A 91, Wazirpur Industrial Area
New Delhi- 110052, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS